December 2019



Cine Fern Online Film Festival is Happy to announce the Official Selection films of the Month December 2019.

Each month, our team selects the winners through private screenings. Which are nominated for Film of the Month award. All finalists will qualify for the annual festival.(Once a year, in May, we showcase the top rated short films online.)


BEST SHORT FILMS

Arnisi | George Ward IV


Nothing Beats Oldies | Clarklouis Sanchez


Always With You | Richard Anthony Dunford


Shortcut | Narinder Matharu


The Day The Missile Flew | Katsuhide Yamago


PRIDE | Bianca Pezo


Alternate | Adrián Adamec


The House Named End of The World | Katsuhide Yamago


An Egyptian Treasure | Zerrouki Ilan


Beauty Queen | Jan Bartels


Paranoid | Mikael Roth


Rectitude | Komalankutty Methil


Magenta | Max Körner


Passengers of Life | Jagdeep Hunjan


The Savior | Tarun Sardana


BEST ANIMATION FILMS

INTRODUCING LIBROPHILEAS | Ivica Valentić


Is written | ALDIVAN TEIXEIRA TORRES


Idiot | Dušan Davidov


The First Armageddon | ALDIVAN TEIXEIRA TORRES


BEST DOCUMENTARY FILMS

THE GIANT DEEP REDS | MAURICE MICALLEF


Big Fish Blues | Leslye Abbey


Monologue | Edison Midgett


THE SONGS of LOVE | Andrii Andreiev


SCULPTURE | FRANC KOPIC


El Greco | K. Prada


Magna Graecia: the Griko of Apulia | Billy Cotsis, Basil Genimahaliotis


Missing Parts - Finding My Father in Cuba | Jake Tupman


Bridgetown | Derek Weber


Police Story | Bob Jones


Voice for the Voiceless | Anna Barsukova


BEST ONE MINUTE DURATION FILMS

"Not Enough Entries"


BEST LGBT FILMS

INFRA Story | Fabrice BRISEUX


PRIDE | Bianca Pezo


Shadow of Love | Dylan Chow


ROSES | ivann willig


The Centre - Another Day in Paradise | Jana Eleanor Brückner


BEST MUSIC VIDEO

Red Eleven - Starry Eyes | Jesse Haaja


Global Love | Tejas Gandhi


Food To Ate | Randy J. Huling


Wild Roses by Of Monsters and Men | Toni Hopkins


Ryan Cassata - Daughter | Maxine Bowen, Ryan Cassata


BEST SERIES (WEB SERIES)

Area 52 | Kenzo Babin


RAVEAGE | Courtney James


Game of Souls - Episode 11 | Max Körner


Game of Souls - Episode 14 | Max Körner


BEST SCREENPLAY

The Flight of Souls | Guy Quigley


SOLDIERS OF GOD - Faith-Based Dramedy - Three (3) TIME WINNING SCRIPT | Guy Quigley


Bingo Man | Chris Beadnell


BEST WOMEN FILMMAKER'S FILM

A Night to Forget | Erica Mary Wright


PRIDE | Bianca Pezo


Lock | Olcay Seda Özaltan


After You | Korichi Christelle


BEST DIRECTOR'S FILM

Red Eleven - Starry Eyes | Jesse Haaja


Don't cry | Evgeny Krylov


June | Yangxuan Zhou


LIVING ON THE EDGE - DEGLAMOURIZING BOLLYWOOD | OPENDER CHANANA


A R E T H A | Dave Thomas


BEST D.O.P OF THE FILM

THE GIANT DEEP REDS | MAURICE MICALLEF


BEST EDITOR OF THE FILM

Clean Up on Aisle Nine (Director's Cut) | Joseph Rivera


BEST WRITER OF THE FILM (STORY WRITER, SCREENPLAY WRITER, DIALOGUE WRITER)

Touch Gloves | David J Keogh, Velton J Lishke


The Spark or The Fuel | Bruce Robinson


THE GIANT DEEP REDS | Dr. Ing. CHRIS MICALLEF


Made In America | Anonymous


Clean Up on Aisle Nine (Director's Cut) | Derrick J. Johnson

© 2018 Reel Shorts​